New!

ceas

Get the ICSO Mobile App!
Registration desk

Opening hours:
 

Monday 17 October
from 17:00 to 19:00

 

Tuesday 18 October
from 08:00 to 18:00

 

Wednesday 19 October
from 08:30 to 18:00

 

Thursday 20 October
from 08:30 to 18:00

 

Friday 21 October
from 08:30 to 12:00

Important dates

Opening of the abstracts submission
18 January 2016

 

Abstract Submission Deadline
30 April 2016 16 May 2016

 

Notification to Authors
June 2016

 

Registration opening
6 June 2016

 

Early Registration Deadline
5 September 2016
8th September 2016

 

Final Papers Due
8th September 2016

 

ICSO 2016
18 - 21 October 2016

ICSO 2016 Secretariat

> Carte Blanche <

7 chemin En Barbaro
81710 Saïx - France
Tel.: 33 (0)5 63 72 30 68
Fax: 33 (0)5 63 72 30 32
contact@icso2016.com


Committees

mms_img-2103136132Presidents

  • Bruno Cugny, CNES, Toulouse (France)
  • Nikos Karafolas, ESA/ESTEC, Noordwijk (The Netherlands)
  • Zoran Sodnik, ESA/ESTEC (The Netherlands)

 

Programme committee

  • Errico Armandillo, EMERITUS
  • Juan Barbero, ALTER TECHNOLOGY (Spain)
  • Alain Bardoux, CNES (France)
  • Marc Barillot, TAS (France)
  • Marcos Bavdaz, ESA/ESTEC (The Netherlands)
  • Jacques Berthon, CNES (France)
  • Jean-Loup Bezy, ESA/ESTEC (The Netherlands)
  • Thierry Bret Dibat, CNES (France)
  • Charles Collier, AFRL (USA)
  • Josiane Costeraste, CNES (France)
  • Bruno Cugny, CNES (France)
  • Reinhard Czichy, SYNOPTA GMBH (Switzerland)
  • Hamid Hemmati, FACEBOOK (USA)
  • Volker Kirschner, ESA/ESTEC (The Netherlands)
  • Oleg Korablev, IKI (Russia)
  • Rodolphe Krawczyk, TAS (France)
  • Jochen Kuhnhenn, FRAUNHOFER INT (Germany)
  • Roland Le Goff, SODERN (France)
  • Johan Leijtens, LENS R&D (The Netherlands)
  • Michael Maszkiewicz, CSA (Canada)
  • Vincent Michau, ONERA (France)
  • Linda Mondin, ESA/ESTEC (The Netherlands)
  • Upendra N.Singh, NASA LARC (USA)
  • Giampiero Naletto, PADOVA UNIVERSITY (Italy)
  • Melanie Ott, NASA GSFC (USA)
  • Ilan Porat, ELBIT SYSTEMS (Israël)
  • Elsayed R.Talaat, NASA HEADQUARTERS (USA)
  • Emmanuel Sein, ADS (France)
  • Zoran Sodnik, ESA/ESTEC (The Netherlands)
  • Yvan Stockman, ULG (Belgium)
  • Christoph Straif, DLR (Germany)
  • Morio Toyoshima, NICT (Japan)
  • Dennis Weise, ADS (Germany)
  • Yukari Y.YUI, JAXA (Japan)
  • Mustapha Zahir, ESA/ESTEC (The Netherlands)
  • Gangtie Zheng, TSINGHUA UNIVERSITY, BEIJING (China)
  • Virginie Cessa, UNIVERSITY OF BERN (Switzerland)
  • Yngve Lien, KONGSBERG (Norway)

 

Organising committee

  • Laurence Amen, CNES, Toulouse (France)
  • Bruno Cugny, CNES, Toulouse (France)
  • Corinne Leroy, Carte Blanche Organisation (France)